First introduced in 1990, the EB-5 Visa is a one-of-a-kind program that grants up to 10,000 visas per year to foreign investors  in exchange for their investment into a new American business.

The requirements are that the foreign entity must invest at least $500,000 in a US business in an area of high unemployment or $1,000,000 anywhere in the United States, so long as it creates at least ten-full time jobs for qualifying U.S. citizens per investor.

Benefits:

The EB-5 Program Benefits Your Entire Family

Your significant other or children can apply under the same visa application and they can apply to college at the in- state resident costs

You Won't Need To Be Sponsored

Five years after receiving your U.S. permanent residency, you can become  a U.S. citizen without sponsorship

You Don't Need Travel Visas

The investor can work for any employer, in any position and in any location in the United States without having to worry about leaving the U.S. at regular intervals